XG-SFP-ER-SM1550

61,529.00

  • 10GBASE-SR
  • SFP+ Transceiver (1550nm, 40km, LC)
Category: Tags: , , , ,

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “XG-SFP-ER-SM1550”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Quick Comparison

SettingsXG-SFP-ER-SM1550 remove48-Port Gigabit L2+ Managed Switch RG-NBS5100-48GT4SFP remove5-Port 10/100 Unmanaged SwitchRG-ES05 remove26-Port Gigabit Smart POERG-ES226GC-P remove24-Port Gigabit L2+ Managed SwitchRG-NBS5100-24GT4SFP removeRG-RAP6260(G) : AX1800 Wi-Fi 6 Dual Band Gigabit Outdoor Access Point remove
NameXG-SFP-ER-SM1550 remove48-Port Gigabit L2+ Managed Switch RG-NBS5100-48GT4SFP remove5-Port 10/100 Unmanaged SwitchRG-ES05 remove26-Port Gigabit Smart POERG-ES226GC-P remove24-Port Gigabit L2+ Managed SwitchRG-NBS5100-24GT4SFP removeRG-RAP6260(G) : AX1800 Wi-Fi 6 Dual Band Gigabit Outdoor Access Point remove
ImageRuijie 48-Port Gigabit L2+ Managed Switch RG-NBS5100-48GT4SFP5-Port 10/100 Unmanaged SwitchRG-ES0526-Port Gigabit Smart POERG-ES226GC-PRuijie 24-Port Gigabit L2+ Managed Switch RG-NBS5100-24GT4SFPRG-RAP6260(G)
SKU
Rating
Price61,529.0081,275.001,688.0053,986.0043,900.0038,549.00
Stock
Availability
Add to cart

Add to cart

Add to cart

Add to cart

Add to cart

Add to cart

Add to cart

Description
  • 10GBASE-SR
  • SFP+ Transceiver (1550nm, 40km, LC)
  • 48-Port Gigabit L2+ Managed Switch
  • 48 Gigabit RJ45 Ports,4 SFP Ports
  • 19-inch Rack-mountable Steel Case
  • Static
  • 5-Port 10/100 Mbps Desktop Switch
  • PORT: 5× 10/100 Mbps RJ45 Ports
  • Desktop Plastic Case
  • 26-Port Gigabit Smart POE Switch
  • 24 Gigabit RJ45 POE/POE+ Ports
  • 2 SFP Slots
  • 370W PoE power budget
  • 19-inch Rack-mountable Steel Case
  • 24-Port Gigabit L2+ Managed Switch,
  • 24 Gigabit RJ45 Ports
  • 4 SFP Ports
  • 19-inch Rack-mountable Steel Case
  • Static
Technical Specification Specification Description
Model RG-RAP6260(G)
Radio Dual-stream dual-band
Protocol Concurrent 802.11a/b/g/n/ac/ax
Operating Bands 802.11b/g/n/ac/ax :2.4G ~ 2.4835GHz 802.11a/n/ac/ax: 5G:5.150~5.350GHz,5.725~5. (country specific)
Antenna Internal antennas (2.4GHz: 4dBi,5GHz: 6dBi)
Spatial Streams 2.4 GHz 2x2 MU-MIMO 5 GHz 2x2 MU-MIMO
Max Throughput

Up to 574Mbps at 2.4GHz

Up to 1201Mbps at 5GHz

Totally 1775Mbps per AP

Modulation

DBPSK/DQPSK/CCK(DSSS)/BPSK/QPSK/16QAM/64QAM/256QAM/1024QAM

Receive Sensitivity 11b:-91dBm(1Mbps),-88dBm(5Mbps),-85dBm(11Mbps) 11a/g:-89dBm(6Mbps),-80dBm(24Mbps),-76dBm(36Mbps),-71dBm(54Mbps) 11n:-83dBm@MCS0,-65dBm@MCS7,-83dBm@MCS8,-65dBm@MCS15 11ac HT20:-83dBm(MCS0), -57dBm(MCS9) 11ac HT40:-79dBm(MCS0), -57dBm(MCS9) 11ac HT80:-76dBm(MCS0), -51dBm(MCS9)

11ax:HE80:-82dBm(MCS0), -57dBm(MCS9),-52dBm(MCS11)

Maximum Output Power of the Transmitter

(Single Stream)

2.4GHz(2.4~2.4835GHz):26dBm 5GHz(5.150~5.250GHz,5.725~5.850GHz):25dBm (country-specific,comply with local laws)
Adjustable Power 1dBm
Dimensions 298mm×298mm×65mm (excluding mounting kits)
Weight ≤1.35kg (excluding mounting kits)
Service Ports 1 10/100/1000 Base-T Ethernet port supports PoE IN; 1 100/1000 Base-X SFP Port
Management Port N/A
LED Indicator Single indicator (Blue light)
Power Supply 802.3at PoE (Warning:802.3af or non-standard POE adapter may cause unknown issues. Please use Ruijie POE+ switch or 802.3at POE adapter as power supplier)
Power Consumption ≤17W
Bluetooth Support
Environment Operating Temperature:-40°C~65°C
Storage Temperature:-40°C~85°C
Operating humidity:0%~100%, non-condensing
Storage humidity:0%~100%,condensing/non-condensing
Installation Pole/Wall-Mountable
Safety Standard GB4943、IEC 60950-1
EMC Standard GB9254、EN301 489,EN50155:EN50121
Vibration Standard IEC61373
Radio Standard EN300 328,EN301 893
MTBF >400000H
WLAN Maximum number of clients: 512
Recommended number of clients: 100
Up to 8 SSID
Support SSID hiding Configuring the authentication mode, encryption mechanism, and VLAN attributes for each SSID
SSID-based and radio-based STA limit
Support Layer 2 user isolation
Support Reyee Mesh
Roaming Support layer 2 and layer 3 roaming
Security Support PSK authentication
Support static blacklist and whitelist
Support WPA(TKIP),WPA2(AES),WPA-PSK data encryption
Routing Support static IP address, DHCP, PPPoE Dial
Management and Maintenance Support unified networking of all network equipment Support local or remote management with Ruijie Cloud APP Support local management with web Support remote management with Ruijie Noc Cloud platform
Platform Management Features Automatic RF adjustment via the platform
Unified configuration via the platform
Unified monitoring via the platform
ContentRG-RAP6260(G) is one of the wireless products fully developed by Ruijie Reyee. The device supports 802.3at PoE In power supply. With concurrent 2.4GHz and 5GHz, the AP supports dual-band dual-stream MIMO technology, providing 574Mbps at 2.4G, and 1201Mbps at 5G. RG-RAP6260(G) supports Reyee Mesh, which allows users easily expand extra Wi-Fi in outdoor place. Less wiring, more relaxing. RG-RAP6260(G) applies for IP68 protection on the outer shell design, which is suitable in the outdoor environment and voids the influence from the extreme condition. The device meets the demanding requirements, such as able to perform under ultra-cold and humid weather. This reduces the difficulty of installation and maintenance. RG-RAP6260(G) supports Power over Ethernet remote mode, which is highly suitable for many scenarios such as education, government, medical, finance, business.
WeightN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A
DimensionsN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A
Additional information